Atar Homes
Address
66, Sector 63 Road, 201301 Noida, India
Description
Atar Homes is a charming love hotel located in the bustling city of Noida, India. It is conveniently situated just 17 km from the renowned Swaminarayan Akshardham and 19 km from the vibrant Pragati Maidan, making it an ideal choice for both business and leisure travelers alike. The hotel features air-conditioned rooms, each equipped with a private bathroom that offers modern amenities to ensure a comfortable stay.
The property is well-placed for sightseeing, being only 21 km away from historical landmarks such as Tughlaqabad Fort and the National Gandhi Museum, as well as the iconic India Gate. Guests can enjoy stunning city views from the hotel’s terrace, relax in the inviting atmosphere, and take advantage of the 24-hour front desk service. Free WiFi is available throughout the property, ensuring that guests can stay connected during their visit.
Room Amenities
Each room at Atar Homes comes with a variety of amenities designed to enhance your stay:
- Air conditioning
- Private bathroom with shower and slippers
- Safety deposit box
- Desk and living area
- City views from the windows
Facilities
The hotel offers a range of facilities to cater to the needs of its guests:
- Free WiFi in all areas
- Family rooms
- Room service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Outdoor terrace and balcony
- Dining table in rooms
Nearby Attractions
Atar Homes is strategically located near several popular attractions:
- Swaminarayan Akshardham - 17 km
- Pragati Maidan - 19 km
- Tughlaqabad Fort - 21 km
- National Gandhi Museum - 21 km
- India Gate - 22 km
- Feroz Shah Kotla Cricket Stadium - 22 km
- Humayun's Tomb - 22 km
Getting There
The nearest airport to Atar Homes is Hindon Airport, located approximately 15 km from the accommodation, making it easily accessible for travelers arriving by air.
Policies
House Rules
Atar Homes takes special requests—please check the availability before making a reservation. Here are some of the key policies:
- Check-in: 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
- Check-out: 10:00 AM
- Cancellations and prepayment policies vary according to accommodation type.
- No pets allowed.
- Parties and events are not permitted on the premises.
Frequently Asked Questions
1. What time is check-in and check-out at Atar Homes?
Check-in is from 08:00 AM to 06:00 PM, and check-out is until 10:00 AM.
2. Is free WiFi available?
Yes, free WiFi is available throughout the property.
3. Are children allowed in the hotel?
Yes, children of any age are welcome at Atar Homes.
4. Is there parking available at the hotel?
No, parking is not available at this property.
5. Are pets allowed at Atar Homes?
No, pets are not allowed in the hotel.
6. Can I hold events or parties at the hotel?
No, parties and events are not permitted at Atar Homes.
Whether you are visiting for a romantic getaway or a brief business trip, Atar Homes provides a cozy and welcoming atmosphere for all guests. With its prime location and essential amenities, it is a perfect choice for those looking to explore the vibrant city of Noida.
Lodging location:
66, Sector 63 Road, 201301 Noida, India